Fifth – Run the 90 race results

Posted on

Fifth –  Run the 90
UP Nordic Ski Complex
November 4, 2021
Conditions: 40oF, sunny, clear skies. Landing is fairly dry.

Girls Hill Record:   2021   Monet Argeropoulos  SSC   1:47

Name                              Team    Bib      Time
1. Monet Argeropolous SSC      25       1:47
2. Kaija Copenhaver     ISC       19        1:58
3. Elisa Malherbe          SSC      12         2:10
4. Abby Ampe                 ISC       3          2:14
5. Harper Kumpula        ISC     21         2:24
6. Brooklyn Michelin     SSC     15        2:26
7. Maija Rourke              ISC       2         2:27
8. Elodie Malherbe        SSC      13        2:35
9. Althea Bruggink        SSC      14        2:36
10. Kaylin Link                SSC     11        2:43
11. Olivia Koren              SSC      9         3:05
12. Anneli Kilpela           SSC      –         4:29
13. Rowan Becker            ISC      –         5:59

Boys Hill Record:   2017    Julian Malherbe     SSC     1:12

Name                               Team   Bib      Time
1. Sam Markey                 SSC     33        1:19
2. James Dank                 ISC      17        1:20
3. James Kreag                SSC     24        1:24
4. Jack Parent                  SSC      6          1:25
5. Peter Argeropoulos     SSC     26        1:36
6. Henry Plummer           ISC      23        1:43
7. Logan Katona               ISC       16        1:46
6 Marlow Quigley            SSC      35        1:53
7 Travis Link                     SSC      10        2:14
8 Joseph Czerkes              SSC      4         2:15
9 Max Larson                     ISC     30       2:18
10 Emerson McNeally      ISC     20       2:23
11 Riley Lovern                   ISC     22       2:26
12 Victor Koren                 SSC       8        2:37
13 Sean Ampe                    ISC        1        2:46
     Connor Carr                  SSC       7        2:46
     Cole Becker                    ISC      36       2:46
16 Isaac Larson                   ISC     29       3:06
     Teddy Vold                     ISC      27       3:06
18 Eli Caron                        ISC       31       3:14
     Aaron Rourke                ISC      34       3:14
20 Matthew Caron             ISC      32       3:25
21 Graham Becker              ISC      37       3:26
22 Nicholas Czerkes           SSC      5         3:32
23 Jacob Larson                  ISC     28        3:47

Male Collegiate & Open
1. Elliot Prusi                 NMU/ISC   111    1:18
2. Gary Lawton             NMU/ISC   105   1:20
3. Hugh Gunderson           —           106   1:26
4. Nate Garwood           NMU/SSC 102    1:33
5. Alec LaPlante             NMU/ISC  109   1:38
6. Mik Kilpela                       SSC       103    1:39
7. Tyler Davis                      —           107    1:43
8. Jacob Miller                    —           101    1:44
9. Ryan Snyder                   NMU       112    1:47
10. Bill Hemmila                —            108   2:02
11. Lucas Vold                      ISC         110    2:14
12. Chris Koren                   SSC         104    2:27